JOJOBA CARRIER OIL (Clear) - 2 oz

In stock

Lite it Up Products

Lite It Up Jojoba Clear is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The Clear variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter removing the color and odor. 

Common Uses: Jojoba Clear Carrier Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf life, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skincare properties. 

Absorption Rate: Jojoba Clear creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.

Refrigeration after opening is recommended. .

Cautions: None Known.

$7.99
-
+
customers are viewing this product

Recently Viewed Products